Meet the team

Leadership Team

Name Role
Mr T Cutts Headteacher
Mrs T Lawton Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum)
Mrs E Loveland Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral)
Mrs A Machin School Business Manager
Mrs C Armitt (maternity leave) Early Years Lead and SENCO
Mrs L Henshall SENCO

 

Teaching, Curriculum and Pastoral Team

Name

Class

Other Roles

Mr T Cutts

 

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

PP Lead

Assessment Lead

Designated teacher for LAC and previously LAC

 Miss F Watkins

EYFS

Red Class teacher 

EYFS Lead 

EYITT Mentor

Mrs E Loveland

Year 1

Purple Class teacher (2 days)

Pastoral Asistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Maths Lead

Mental Health Lead

Emotionally Healthy School Team

ITT Lead

ECT Mentor

Mrs J Buckley

Year 1

Purple Class teacher (3 days)

PE Lead

Sport Premium Lead

Sports Competitions Coordinator

Mrs J Wright

Year 1/2

Gold Class teacher

Forest Schools Lead

Design & Technology Lead

Computing Lead

Mrs C Armitt (maternity leave)

Year 2

Turquoise Class teacher

Senior Leadership team

SENCO

First Aid Lead

Mrs M McKenzie

Year 2

Turquoise Class teacher

RE Lead

RWI manager

Emotionally Healthy Schools team

PSHCE/RSE Lead

Mr R Robinson

Year 3

Green Class teacher

History Lead

Geography Lead

Miss N Griffiths

Year 3/4

Blue Class teacher

Science Lead

Mrs J Whittaker

Year 4/5

Yellow Class teacher

English Lead

Emotionally Health School Team

Miss S Bell

Year 5/6

Orange Class teacher


Art & Design Lead

Music Lead

School Council Lead

Mrs T Lawton

Year 6

Aqua Class teacher (3 days)

Curriculum Assistant Headteacher

EVC

Mrs R Tyrrell

Year 6

Aqua Class teacher (2 days)

MFL Lead

                                    

   Support Team

Name Role

Mrs A Machin

School Business Manager

Mrs S Davies

Clerical Assistant

The Hive Admin Officer

TCT Hub 1 Governance Clerk

Mrs A Rowlands

Clerical Assistant

Cleaner

J Green

 

Cleaner / Site Manager

 

Mrs L Gavin

Cleaner

Mrs P Dembski

Cleaner

Mrs K Lister

KS1 Teaching Assistant/Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Chadwick

KS1 and KS2 Teaching Assistant/Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Mitchell

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mr D Richards

1:1 Teaching Assistant/Higher level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Inskip

1:1 Teaching Assistant / Interventions Teaching Assistant

The Hive Playworker

Miss E Grindley

1:1 Teaching Assistant

The Hive Supervisor

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Lloyd

1:1 Teaching Assistant

EYFS Teaching Assistant

The Hive Playworker

Mrs E Shilton

1:1 Teaching Assistant

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Clogg

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Evans

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss J Cornes

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Leonard

Midday Assistant

Miss R Bradley

Midday Assistant

Mrs A Ansell

Midday Assistant

Mrs A Platt

Midday Assistant

Mrs C Williams

Midday Assistant

Miss G Shearer

Midday Assistant

The Hive Playworker

Mrs L Peacock

Midday Assistant

Miss A Shearer-Davies

Midday Assistant

           

 

 

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS